Folders |
2018 Results - South Dakota SDHSAA Cross Country State ChampionshipsPublished by
Website:Click here Results: Dakota Timing South Dakota H.S. Championship Meet 10/20/2018
2018 SDHSAA State Cross Country Meet - 10/20/2018
Class A
Sioux Falls, SD
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Atwood, Alec 12 Beresford 16:07.84 1 1
2 Peters, Braden 12 West Central 16:08.07 1 2
3 Wulf, Camden 12 Lennox 16:20.64 1 3
4 Youngblood, Nathaniel 12 Custer 16:22.07 1 4
5 Glenn, Jarek 11 St. Thomas More 16:24.12 1 5
6 Oesterling, Jace 11 Custer 16:31.26 1 6
7 Clarkson, Sawyer 8 Belle Fourche 16:37.22 1
8 Batchelor, Nick 9 Milbank 16:40.78 1 7
9 Rausch, Cole 12 Tea Area 16:41.29 1
10 Birnbaum, Simeon 8 RC Christian 16:46.79 1 8
11 VanderHaar, Connor 12 SF Christian 16:50.68 2 9
12 Sorensen, Justin 12 Vermillion 16:52.51 2 10
13 Tegethoff, Caden 11 Platte-Geddes 16:58.03 2 11
14 Sanz Curros, Nico 10 Beresford 16:59.65 2 12
15 Ideker, Caden 12 West Central 17:00.62 2 13
16 Farland, Cody 10 St. Thomas More 17:11.05 2 14
17 Dobney, Jakob 10 Vermillion 17:16.86 2 15
18 Conseor, Adam 11 Hot Springs 17:18.57 2
19 Gipson, Taylor 12 Lennox 17:19.76 2 16
20 Engbers, Isaac 10 SF Christian 17:21.46 2 17
21 Santiago, Dominic 9 Chamberlain 17:23.30 3
22 Ruhaak, Riley 10 Vermillion 17:25.98 3 18
23 Roberts, Ethan 11 RC Christian 17:26.18 3 19
24 Vanden Bos, Levi 12 RC Christian 17:28.49 3 20
25 Edelen, Seth 12 St. Thomas More 17:31.31 3 21
26 Eimers, Conner 9 Tea Area 17:34.05 3
27 Drew, Preston 9 Custer 17:35.61 3 22
28 Watson, Kade 9 Winner Area 17:37.33 3
29 Martinez, Brady 11 Vermillion 17:37.60 3 23
30 Kuecker, Maxwell 10 Webster Area 17:38.33 3 24
31 Davelaar, Isaac 8 SF Christian 17:38.90 4 25
32 Reetz, Drew 8 Webster Area 17:42.00 4 26
33 Whalen, Jeremiah 12 Red Cloud 17:45.04 4
34 VanStedum, Noah 11 SF Christian 17:45.92 4 27
35 Ellman, Miles 9 Custer 17:48.27 4 28
36 Bohl, Preston 8 Garretson 17:48.48 4
37 Allen, Thaddeus 9 Todd County 17:48.85 4 29
38 Brady, Trinity 12 Lead-Deadwood 17:53.11 4
39 Sword, Pierce 9 Custer 17:54.04 4 30
40 Andrews, Brandon 11 Beresford 17:57.11 4 31
41 Blote, John 10 St. Thomas More 17:58.39 5 32
42 Bush, Logan 12 Mt. Vernon/Plank 17:58.99 5
43 Gatzke, Colby 10 Sioux Valley 18:01.54 5
44 Pulse, Blake 12 McCook Central/M 18:01.73 5
45 Tuttle, David 9 Pine Ridge 18:03.25 5
46 Krempges, Jacob 9 West Central 18:03.63 5 33
47 Thompson, Miami 10 Crow Creek 18:04.36 5
48 Sayler, Caleb 10 Lennox 18:04.88 5 34
49 Boyum, Logan 10 St. Thomas More 18:09.12 5 35
50 Allen, David 11 Flandreau 18:09.39 5 36
51 Thompson, Blaise 10 Mobridge-Pollock 18:11.24 6 37
52 Vincent, Kelton 10 Sioux Valley 18:11.65 6
53 Nielson, Max 11 Sioux Valley 18:11.77 6
54 Mueller, Josh 10 West Central 18:12.84 6 38
55 VanderLeest, Derrek 9 SF Christian 18:12.96 6 39
56 Taken Alive, Michael 12 McLaughlin 18:14.34 6
57 Tveit, Declan 8 Chamberlain 18:14.96 6
58 Whalen, Nate 10 Platte-Geddes 18:17.85 6 40
59 Hoffman, Matthew 11 Beresford 18:19.02 6 41
60 Graves, Joe 11 Dakota Valley 18:22.57 6
61 Miller, Mason 11 Lennox 18:25.37 7 42
62 Whitley, Riley 11 Redfield/Doland 18:25.42 7 43
63 Bock, Zippy 11 Milbank 18:28.87 7 44
64 Wike, Jacob 11 Todd County 18:29.78 7 45
65 Atwood, Andrew 7 Beresford 18:30.18 7 46
66 Rupert, Luke 7 Hill City 18:35.68 7
67 Schock, Jordan 10 McCook Central/M 18:35.84 7
68 Gortmacher, Caden 9 Miller 18:37.50 7
69 McIntyre, Jacob 11 RC Christian 18:39.82 7 47
70 Smith, Isaac 10 Groton Area 18:39.93 7
71 Hall, Nate 9 Bon Homme 18:41.05 8
72 Vancas, Jon 11 RC Christian 18:42.47 8 48
73 Eggum, Michael 12 Baltic 18:43.77 8
74 Kulm, Austin 9 Flandreau 18:45.39 8 49
75 Bartelt, Austin 11 Ethan/Parkston 18:48.06 8
76 One Horn, Alex 12 McLaughlin 18:50.33 8
77 Hobbie, Gabriel 11 Flandreau 18:51.85 8 50
78 Freeburg, Jack 8 Vermillion 18:54.13 8 51
79 Bear Killer, Ralph 11 Little Wound 18:56.14 8
80 Dunse, Tayne 9 Webster Area 18:59.59 8 52
81 Davis, Dallas 12 Beresford 19:01.11 9 53
82 Kneip, Casey 11 Elk Point-Jefferson 19:01.91 9
83 Two Strike, Wakan 7 St. Francis Indian 19:03.00 9
84 McNeil, Carsten 12 Redfield/Doland 19:04.77 9 54
85 Gough, Noah 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 19:05.65 9
86 Vogel, Patrick 9 SF Christian 19:06.16 9 55
87 Tvedt, Tague 9 Deuel 19:06.83 9
88 Tlam, Logan 10 Mt. Vernon/Plank 19:07.00 9
89 Griffin, Garrett 8 Aberdeen Roncalli 19:07.05 9
90 Turnquist, Wyatt 12 Winner Area 19:08.68 9
91 Streitz, Liam 9 Flandreau 19:10.49 10 56
92 Pulscher, Brayden 12 Dell Rapids 19:10.53 10
93 Williams, Pratt 11 Lead-Deadwood 19:12.48 10
94 Knox, Talon 11 Miller 19:14.54 10
95 Loutsch, Nathan 12 Milbank 19:14.95 10 57
96 Hemstock, Chris 12 RC Christian 19:14.97 10 58
97 Farrell, Alex 11 Milbank 19:16.63 10 59
98 Miller, Wilson 8 St. Thomas More 19:16.79 10 60
99 Laprath, Joseph 7 Winner Area 19:17.10 10
100 Lehman, Drew 7 Custer 19:17.12 10 61
101 Engebretson, Collin 9 Platte-Geddes 19:20.16 11 62
102 Schumacher, Justin 10 West Central 19:25.91 11 63
103 Batchelor, James 7 Milbank 19:27.91 11 64
104 Gustad, Gavin 8 Platte-Geddes 19:30.78 11 65
105 Pearman, Kamron 10 Mobridge-Pollock 19:31.41 11 66
106 Bohnsack, Nate 11 Vermillion 19:33.03 11 67
107 Harstad, Ben 12 Milbank 19:41.62 11 68
108 Miller, Tanner 9 Lennox 19:42.06 11 69
109 Poor, Micah 12 Groton Area 19:48.46 11
110 VanDusseldorp, Kade 10 Stanley County 19:49.52 11
111 Ihnen, Nick 12 Lennox 19:49.99 12 70
112 Berndt, Ricky 8 Deuel 19:51.61 12
113 Gassman, Samuel 10 Flandreau 19:52.23 12 71
114 Dailey, Lars 10 Flandreau 19:55.52 12 72
115 Grode, Chris 12 Florence/Henry 19:58.23 12
116 Ford, Remmington 8 Mobridge-Pollock 19:59.39 12 73
117 Schulte, Caleb 10 West Central 20:04.12 12 74
118 Brink, Matthew 11 Platte-Geddes 20:15.36 12 75
119 Brill, Richard 9 Todd County 20:18.29 12 76
120 Koens, Mitchell 12 Groton Area 20:19.08 12
121 Hubsch, Isaac 9 Webster Area 20:19.65 13 77
122 Kills In Sight, Dylan 11 Todd County 20:34.90 13 78
123 McCollam, Caelan 9 Mobridge-Pollock 20:38.68 13 79
124 Suchor, Isaac 10 Redfield/Doland 20:50.81 13 80
125 Bearman, Brent 7 Webster Area 20:52.43 13 81
126 Whipple, Brandon 12 Todd County 20:57.96 13 82
127 Miller, Will 10 Platte-Geddes 21:34.46 13 83
128 Rothacker, Derrek 9 Redfield/Doland 21:34.73 13 84
129 Good Shield, Chad 9 Mobridge-Pollock 21:49.60 13 85
130 Anderson, Gavin 10 Webster Area 22:08.77 13 86
131 Delgado, Jaime 11 Redfield/Doland 22:47.03 14 87
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Custer 60 4 6 22 28 30 61
Total Time: 1:08:17.21
Average: 17:04.31
2 Vermillion 66 10 15 18 23 51 67
Total Time: 1:09:12.95
Average: 17:18.24
3 St. Thomas More 72 5 14 21 32 35 60
Total Time: 1:09:04.87
Average: 17:16.22
4 SF Christian 78 9 17 25 27 39 55
Total Time: 1:09:36.96
Average: 17:24.24
5 Beresford 85 1 12 31 41 46 53
Total Time: 1:09:23.62
Average: 17:20.91
6 West Central 86 2 13 33 38 63 74
Total Time: 1:09:25.16
Average: 17:21.29
7 RC Christian 94 8 19 20 47 48 58
Total Time: 1:10:21.28
Average: 17:35.32
8 Lennox 95 3 16 34 42 69 70
Total Time: 1:10:10.65
Average: 17:32.67
9 Milbank 167 7 44 57 59 64 68
Total Time: 1:13:41.23
Average: 18:25.31
10 Platte-Geddes 178 11 40 62 65 75 83
Total Time: 1:14:06.82
Average: 18:31.71
11 Webster Area 179 24 26 52 77 81 86
Total Time: 1:14:39.57
Average: 18:39.90
12 Flandreau 191 36 49 50 56 71 72
Total Time: 1:14:57.12
Average: 18:44.28
13 Todd County 228 29 45 76 78 82
Total Time: 1:17:11.82
Average: 19:17.96
14 Mobridge-Pollock 255 37 66 73 79 85
Total Time: 1:18:20.72
Average: 19:35.18
15 Redfield/Doland 261 43 54 80 84 87
Total Time: 1:19:55.73
Average: 19:58.94
Event 5 Girls 5k Run CC Class A
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Byers, Ella 12 Chamberlain 18:22.78 1 1
2 Bainbridge, Ali 8 Lennox 18:27.41 1 2
3 Simmons, Karlee 12 Hill City 18:42.89 1 3
4 Schuyler, Sidda 9 Winner Area 18:46.96 1 4
5 Hough, Allison 8 Chamberlain 19:00.37 1 5
6 Whisler, Taryn 10 Vermillion 19:02.08 1
7 Ecoffey, Jade 8 Red Cloud 19:03.56 1
8 Oesterling, Sierra 8 Custer 19:04.12 1 6
9 Roth, Lindsey 9 Ethan/Parkston 19:04.81 1 7
10 Cutler, Abby 7 Hill City 19:13.20 1 8
11 Delmont, Mallory 11 Custer 19:27.58 2 9
12 Plucker, Emily 8 Lennox 19:34.50 2 10
13 Jones, Sara 7 Lead-Deadwood 19:37.50 2
14 Hanka, Janean 12 Hill City 19:38.25 2 11
15 Cooper, Kaci 11 St. Thomas More 19:44.24 2 12
16 Wilkison, Anastasia 10 Baltic 19:44.64 2
17 Evans, Kinsey 7 Chamberlain 19:51.09 2 13
18 Hamann, Kenzie 11 Deuel 19:57.67 2
19 Birnbaum, Anna 10 RC Christian 19:59.80 2
20 Lends His Horse, Daci 8 Cheyenne-Eagle B 20:01.86 2
21 Carlin, Paetyn 8 St. Thomas More 20:03.87 3 14
22 Atwood, Anna 9 Beresford 20:05.73 3 15
23 Dooley, Kadense 9 Custer 20:12.14 3 16
24 Hegg, Rana 10 Webster Area 20:13.71 3 17
25 VanKalsbeek, Micah 12 SF Christian 20:15.49 3 18
26 Falkenburg Brown, Nancy 9 Custer 20:16.43 3 19
27 Hursey, Elizabeth 10 Flandreau 20:20.22 3 20
28 Studt, Eva 9 Custer 20:21.34 3 21
29 Heesch, Makayla 7 Garretson 20:22.42 3 22
30 Schulte, Danica 11 Milbank 20:29.40 3 23
31 Karim, Ramsey 8 Custer 20:31.46 4 24
32 Byerley, Taylor 8 Bennett County 20:33.35 4
33 Ruud, Alicia 9 Lennox 20:33.84 4 25
34 Street, Maurina 8 Milbank 20:38.15 4 26
35 Schnabel, Mia 12 SF Christian 20:42.25 4 27
36 Hegg, Ella 7 Webster Area 20:46.84 4 28
37 Blote, Teresa 12 St. Thomas More 20:47.86 4 29
38 Fischer, Jaycee 11 Beresford 20:48.55 4 30
39 Olinger, Reese 9 Flandreau 20:50.15 4 31
40 Gregerson, Lorna 12 Mt. Vernon/Plank 20:51.03 4
41 Kuck, Halle 9 Aberdeen Roncalli 20:56.13 5 32
42 Vines, Raelynn 8 Cheyenne-Eagle B 20:56.28 5
43 Williams, Jordyn 7 Garretson 20:56.76 5 33
44 Herman, Kelsie 11 Todd County 20:56.87 5
45 Johnson, Emilly 10 St. Thomas More 20:59.44 5 34
46 Gutenkauf, Mary 12 Aberdeen Roncalli 20:59.93 5 35
47 Hursey, Madeline 12 Flandreau 21:00.47 5 36
48 Archambault, Devon 11 McLaughlin 21:01.20 5
49 Sondgeroth, Kelly 10 Platte-Geddes 21:01.25 5 37
50 Street, Amaya 10 Milbank 21:05.65 5 38
51 Campbell, Payton 8 Garretson 21:09.31 6 39
52 Plastow, Adaya 10 Ethan/Parkston 21:09.40 6 40
53 Cutler, Rebecca 10 Hill City 21:16.82 6 41
54 Trainor, Kiah 11 St. Thomas More 21:17.00 6 42
55 Croeni, Ally 11 Redfield/Doland 21:19.18 6 43
56 Ferguson, Cheree 9 Red Cloud 21:21.45 6
57 Schmidt, Anna 10 Aberdeen Roncalli 21:21.60 6 44
58 Schuyler, Saige 11 Winner Area 21:21.96 6 45
59 Kenyon, Aubrey 7 Tea Area 21:22.18 6 46
60 Christensen, Kylie 7 Garretson 21:23.65 6 47
61 Schmidt, Kyia 7 Mt. Vernon/Plank 21:24.68 7
62 Leischner, Lexy 12 Ethan/Parkston 21:24.81 7 48
63 Phillips, Ella 8 Chamberlain 21:25.12 7 49
64 Stark, Heather 8 Elk Point-Jefferson 21:28.42 7
65 Thue, Taylor 12 Milbank 21:29.77 7 50
66 Heisinger, Clarissa 8 Lead-Deadwood 21:32.40 7
67 O'Farrell, Ashlyn 8 Milbank 21:34.04 7 51
68 West, Haidyn 7 Tea Area 21:34.20 7 52
69 Lenning, Grace 10 SF Christian 21:35.35 7 53
70 Slaba, Callie 8 Platte-Geddes 21:37.81 7 54
71 VanderHaar, Madison 10 SF Christian 21:38.61 8 55
72 Parsley, Hannah 11 Flandreau 21:39.14 8 56
73 Olson, Carlee 8 Platte-Geddes 21:39.24 8 57
74 Leberman, Josie 9 Parker 21:41.72 8
75 Dorris, Karsyn 12 Madison 21:42.01 8
76 Hutmacher, Abby 9 Chamberlain 21:43.21 8 58
77 Bogue, Laura 10 Beresford 21:45.30 8 59
78 Blare, Meagan 10 Winner Area 21:46.76 8 60
79 Hayes, Allison 7 Belle Fourche 21:47.54 8
80 Miles, Avery 8 Redfield/Doland 21:47.92 8 61
81 Norris, Isis 7 Cheyenne-Eagle B 21:50.70 9
82 Brozik, Melanie 8 Winner Area 21:52.41 9 62
83 Fischer, Jordyn 11 Beresford 21:55.28 9 63
84 Peters, Brie 8 Tri-Valley 21:55.38 9
85 Sharp, Karli 8 Florence/Henry 21:55.48 9
86 Dyke, Mary 11 St. Thomas More 21:55.68 9 64
87 Holter, Ally 12 Platte-Geddes 21:56.36 9 65
88 Zylstra, Johanna 11 SF Christian 21:57.87 9 66
89 Adrian, Taleigh 12 Hill City 22:01.16 9 67
90 Buenning, Annalise 8 Ethan/Parkston 22:03.77 9 68
91 Witt, Annie 9 Webster Area 22:04.92 10 69
92 Ketelhut, Abby 11 Miller 22:04.99 10
93 Carlon, Kaitlyn 12 Canton 22:05.61 10
94 Brown, Maiah 9 Milbank 22:05.99 10 70
95 Utecht, Kyra 9 Redfield/Doland 22:06.28 10 71
96 Johnson, Elizabeth 8 West Central 22:10.06 10
97 Engbarth, Gabrielle 10 Beresford 22:10.27 10 72
98 Shepherd, Isabelle 9 Chamberlain 22:11.76 10 73
99 Stadem, Adisen 8 Dell Rapids 22:12.48 10
100 Huwe, Rylee 8 Webster Area 22:13.30 10 74
101 Meiners, Aryn 10 Winner Area 22:16.94 11 75
102 Rolfson, Sayda 10 West Central 22:18.41 11
103 Feickert, Jaidyn 7 Aberdeen Roncalli 22:21.15 11 76
104 Alfson, Brynn 11 Hamlin 22:22.29 11
105 Mullin, Olivia 9 Garretson 22:22.50 11 77
106 Case, Erin 8 Webster Area 22:25.71 11 78
107 Pavlis, Elizabeth 7 Flandreau 22:27.49 11 79
108 Jones, Hannah 12 SF Christian 22:27.71 11 80
109 Hanisch, Adair 7 Garretson 22:33.61 11 81
110 Pruss, Ashley 12 Tea Area 22:35.69 11 82
111 Laprath, Jaclyn 12 Winner Area 22:38.56 12 83
112 Dion, Alcista 9 Wagner 22:42.67 12
113 Prue, Karli 12 Todd County 22:45.29 12
114 Korver, Haley 7 Tea Area 22:48.90 12 84
115 Evans, Ellie 8 Redfield/Doland 22:50.71 12 85
116 Degroot, Briana 8 Platte-Geddes 23:04.13 12 86
117 Keith, Cassidy 10 Flandreau 23:07.28 12 87
118 Lentsch, Taryn 8 Ethan/Parkston 23:09.58 12 88
119 McCracken, Jayden 8 Deuel 23:25.97 12
120 Jordan, Kayla 8 Redfield/Doland 23:32.74 12 89
121 Engebretson, Kaetlyn 12 Platte-Geddes 23:34.97 13 90
122 Ross, Lillie 7 Hill City 23:54.77 13 91
123 Sweeter, Ashley 7 Lennox 24:09.98 13 92
124 Knutson, Katie 11 Beresford 24:15.89 13 93
125 Kuecker, Addison 8 Webster Area 24:25.33 13 94
126 Christion, Esther 9 Lennox 24:35.04 13 95
127 Klock, Leah 7 Ethan/Parkston 25:09.76 13 96
128 Loewe, Madeline 11 Lennox 25:48.28 13 97
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Custer 50 6 9 16 19 21 24
Total Time: 1:19:00.27
Average: 19:45.07
2 Hill City 63 3 8 11 41 67 91
Total Time: 1:18:51.16
Average: 19:42.79
3 Chamberlain 68 1 5 13 49 58 73
Total Time: 1:18:39.36
Average: 19:39.84
4 St. Thomas More 89 12 14 29 34 42 64
Total Time: 1:21:35.41
Average: 20:23.86
5 Lennox 129 2 10 25 92 95 97
Total Time: 1:22:45.73
Average: 20:41.44
6 Milbank 137 23 26 38 50 51 70
Total Time: 1:23:42.97
Average: 20:55.75
7 Garretson 141 22 33 39 47 77 81
Total Time: 1:23:52.14
Average: 20:58.04
8 Flandreau 143 20 31 36 56 79 87
Total Time: 1:23:49.98
Average: 20:57.50
9 SF Christian 153 18 27 53 55 66 80
Total Time: 1:24:11.70
Average: 21:02.93
10 Ethan/Parkston 163 7 40 48 68 88 96
Total Time: 1:23:42.79
Average: 20:55.70
11 Beresford 167 15 30 59 63 72 93
Total Time: 1:24:34.86
Average: 21:08.72
12 Winner Area 171 4 45 60 62 75 83
Total Time: 1:23:48.09
Average: 20:57.03
13 Aberdeen Roncalli 187 32 35 44 76
Total Time: 1:25:38.81
Average: 21:24.71
14 Webster Area 188 17 28 69 74 78 94
Total Time: 1:25:18.77
Average: 21:19.70
15 Platte-Geddes 213 37 54 57 65 86 90
Total Time: 1:26:14.66
Average: 21:33.67
16 Redfield/Doland 260 43 61 71 85 89
Total Time: 1:28:04.09
Average: 22:01.03
17 Tea Area 264 46 52 82 84
Total Time: 1:28:20.97
Average: 22:05.25
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Class B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Larson, Cody 10 Warner 16:32.14 1 1
2 Schroeder, Thaniel 12 Freeman Acad/Mar 16:35.05 1 2
3 Sam, Rhaecine 12 Wakpala 16:55.20 1
4 Burkhalter, Jonathan 10 Bison 17:07.88 1 3
5 Wirth, Michael 12 Warner 17:11.77 1 4
6 Liewer, Jackson 11 Burke 17:19.62 1 5
7 DuBray, Beau 11 Timber Lake 17:20.19 1 6
8 Street, Daniel 10 Aberdeen Christian 17:20.41 1
9 Lebeda, Brad 11 Lyman 17:25.41 1 7
10 Haven, Jarret 12 Northwestern 17:26.09 1 8
11 Parrow, Ben 12 Newell 17:31.39 2 9
12 Nelson, Alec 12 Mitchell Christian 17:34.40 2 10
13 Beck, Baylor 11 De Smet 17:34.83 2
14 Hood, Darrian 12 James Valley Chr 17:34.97 2 11
15 Held, Braden 12 James Valley Chr 17:35.52 2 12
16 Sorensen, Andrew 11 Faulkton Area 17:35.55 2
17 Kirby, Nathaniel 11 Newell 17:36.70 2 13
18 Olson, Austin 12 Jones County 17:37.01 2
19 Vogel, Jacob 10 DR St. Mary 17:39.96 2 14
20 Estes, Brenden 11 Lyman 17:44.50 2 15
21 McMasters, Rhett 10 Lake Preston 17:44.70 3
22 Elk Eagle, Royale 11 Harding County 17:45.36 3
23 Mohr, Christopher 12 Chester Area 17:45.41 3
24 Iyotte, Tyson 11 White River 17:47.57 3 16
25 Neely, AJ 9 Wessington Springs 17:48.62 3
26 Haven, Justin 9 Northwestern 17:50.94 3 17
27 Niederbaumer, Hunter 9 Faulkton Area 17:52.03 3
28 Obago, Scott 11 Lower Brule 17:54.67 3
29 Whipple, Caden 10 White River 17:54.93 3 18
30 Tieszen, Tate 10 Canistota 17:55.01 3 19
31 Hass, Travis 12 Sunshine Bible A 17:58.21 4 20
32 Ayoroa, Daniel 9 James Valley Chr 17:58.26 4 21
33 Benning, Riley 10 Estelline/Hendricks 17:59.30 4
34 Burma, Jace 12 Sunshine Bible A 17:59.59 4 22
35 Winkler, Garrett 9 Newell 18:01.32 4 23
36 Roesler, Titus 10 Freeman Acad/Mar 18:01.44 4 24
37 Little Thunder, Xavier 10 White River 18:03.60 4 25
38 Little, Jalen 12 Lower Brule 18:07.36 4
39 Grassmid, Joseph 11 Menno 18:07.56 4 26
40 Krautschun, Lane 7 Bison 18:07.83 4 27
41 Allison, Luke 12 Freeman Acad/Mar 18:11.18 5 28
42 Mollman, Dylan 11 McIntosh 18:16.20 5
43 Spieker, Charlie 11 Clark/Willow Lake 18:23.49 5
44 Farlee, Ethan 9 Timber Lake 18:25.79 5 29
45 Millman, Logan 11 De Smet 18:27.82 5
46 Klempel, Jaden 12 Harding County 18:28.60 5
47 Ramlo, Mason 10 Deubrook Area 18:31.21 5 30
48 Schweigert, Colton 12 James Valley Chr 18:31.28 5 31
49 Garcia, Aczel 12 Deubrook Area 18:32.79 5 32
50 Geditz, Maxwell 11 Ipswich 18:34.97 5
51 Muirhead, Bryce 11 Lyman 18:35.82 6 33
52 Haven, Jace 10 Northwestern 18:36.13 6 34
53 Reynen, Max 10 Mitchell Christian 18:36.34 6 35
54 Schroeder, Josiah 8 Canistota 18:37.11 6 36
55 Olson, Jack 12 Oldham-Ramona/Ru 18:37.77 6
56 Brangham, Trevor 10 Timber Lake 18:38.68 6 37
57 Harming, Miles 9 Elkton-Lake Benton 18:38.73 6 38
58 Strong, Zack 12 Britton-Hecla 18:39.97 6
59 Wirth, Ben 10 Warner 18:40.69 6 39
60 Ferguson, Ethan 9 Philip 18:42.40 6
61 Crooks, Parker 9 Deubrook Area 18:43.18 7 40
62 Epp, Connor 8 Freeman Acad/Mar 18:44.77 7 41
63 Burma, Jade 11 Sunshine Bible A 18:46.26 7 42
64 Libis, Connor 10 DR St. Mary 18:51.44 7 43
65 Maier, Alec 10 Eureka/Bowdle 18:59.20 7
66 Trebbin, Jonas 11 Gayville-Volin 18:59.87 7
67 McElhone, Schuyler 10 Clark/Willow Lake 19:00.19 7
68 Paul, Everett 10 Sunshine Bible A 19:01.36 7 44
69 Iyotte, Aidan 10 White River 19:04.83 7 45
70 Haider, Tate 12 Wolsey-Wessington 19:04.87 7
71 Ortman, Trey 11 Canistota 19:05.26 8 46
72 VanDer Werff, Conner 12 Tripp-Delmont/Ar 19:05.83 8
73 Schroeder, Thalen 9 Freeman Acad/Mar 19:06.02 8 47
74 Swimmer, Angelo 10 McCrossan 19:06.04 8
75 Hunter, Riley 9 Elkton-Lake Benton 19:06.45 8 48
76 Birkeland, Clifton 11 Dupree 19:08.04 8
77 Reichert, Radley 11 New Underwood 19:09.58 8
78 Burns, Wakely 7 Philip 19:09.69 8
79 Mendoza, Robert 11 Tri-State 19:13.33 8
80 Lindemann, Ascher 11 Great Plains Lut 19:13.83 8
81 Reede, Kole 10 Lemmon 19:13.95 9
82 Olson, Wyatt 10 Jones County 19:16.43 9
83 Petersen, Griffin 9 Sully Buttes 19:19.86 9
84 Vaughn, Washake 11 Burke 19:21.77 9 49
85 Sinclair, Luke 8 Gregory 19:25.53 9
86 Ulmer, Kadeyn 8 Menno 19:27.89 9 50
87 Baker, Nic 12 Scotland 19:28.75 9
88 Tucker, Ramsey 9 White River 19:28.94 9 51
89 Smidt, Colin 12 McCrossan 19:30.63 9
90 Eining, Ryan 11 DR St. Mary 19:31.23 9 52
91 Roemen, Seth 9 DR St. Mary 19:37.74 10 53
92 Nydam, Braeden 12 Mitchell Christian 19:40.07 10 54
93 Lorden, Cameron 9 Elkton-Lake Benton 19:40.14 10 55
94 Anderberg, Nathanael 10 Mitchell Christian 19:41.22 10 56
95 Olson, Austin 10 Wall 19:41.26 10
96 Hutcheson, Connor 9 Canistota 19:44.12 10 57
97 Fuoss, Corbin 10 Tripp-Delmont/Ar 19:51.69 10
98 Ortman, Tage 7 Canistota 19:57.08 10 58
99 Browning, Dillon 9 Warner 19:58.81 10 59
100 Klaudt, Logan 12 Menno 20:04.39 10 60
101 Kruid, Karson 9 Alcester-Hudson 20:06.18 11
102 Pederson, Code 12 Dupree 20:08.03 11
103 Erstad, Ryker 9 Arlington 20:14.86 11
104 Eining, Thomas 10 DR St. Mary 20:18.53 11 61
105 Boekelheide, Ethan 8 Northwestern 20:21.27 11 62
106 Marshall, Chase 9 Timber Lake 20:23.74 11 63
107 Garnos, Cruz 10 Lyman 20:23.88 11 64
108 Melius, Nathan 7 Northwestern 20:30.11 11 65
109 Small, Hayden 11 Marty 20:35.69 11
110 Hoffman, Keith 10 Burke 20:43.46 11 66
111 Eckmann, Aaron 12 James Valley Chr 20:45.59 12 67
112 Harming, Marcus 10 Elkton-Lake Benton 21:01.82 12 68
113 Nelson, Danial 11 Elkton-Lake Benton 21:36.24 12 69
114 Herman, Keanu 8 Lyman 21:48.46 12 70
115 Massey, Tyler 9 Menno 22:18.08 12 71
116 Davis, Gage 10 Sunshine Bible A 22:19.62 12 72
117 Schuchard, Jarrett 7 Bison 22:35.39 12 73
118 Burkhalter, William 7 Bison 22:47.60 12 74
119 Carr, Julius 7 Menno 22:54.29 12 75
120 Dulaney, Clayton 8 Warner 23:20.93 12 76
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 James Valley Christian 44 11 12 21 31 67
Total Time: 53:08.75
Average: 17:42.92
2 Warner 44 1 4 39 59 76
Total Time: 52:24.60
Average: 17:28.20
3 Newell 45 9 13 23
Total Time: 53:09.41
Average: 17:43.14
4 Freeman Academy/Marion 54 2 24 28 41 47
Total Time: 52:47.67
Average: 17:35.89
5 Lyman 55 7 15 33 64 70
Total Time: 53:45.73
Average: 17:55.25
6 White River 59 16 18 25 45 51
Total Time: 53:46.10
Average: 17:55.37
7 Northwestern 59 8 17 34 62 65
Total Time: 53:53.16
Average: 17:57.72
8 Timber Lake 72 6 29 37 63
Total Time: 54:24.66
Average: 18:08.22
9 Sunshine Bible Academy 84 20 22 42 44 72
Total Time: 54:44.06
Average: 18:14.69
10 Mitchell Christian 99 10 35 54 56
Total Time: 55:50.81
Average: 18:36.94
11 Canistota 101 19 36 46 57 58
Total Time: 55:37.38
Average: 18:32.46
12 Deubrook Area 102 30 32 40
Total Time: 55:47.18
Average: 18:35.73
13 Bison 103 3 27 73 74
Total Time: 57:51.10
Average: 19:17.04
14 Dell Rapids St. Mary 109 14 43 52 53 61
Total Time: 56:02.63
Average: 18:40.88
15 Burke 120 5 49 66
Total Time: 57:24.85
Average: 19:08.29
16 Menno 136 26 50 60 71 75
Total Time: 57:39.84
Average: 19:13.28
17 Elkton-Lake Benton 141 38 48 55 68 69
Total Time: 57:25.32
Average: 19:08.44
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Class B
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Dugan, Jolie 8 Jones County 19:12.63 1 1
2 Brouwer, Isabella 8 Andes Central/Da 19:30.30 1 2
3 Fairley, Maddy 9 Gayville-Volin 19:31.09 1
4 Olsen, Josie 12 Deubrook Area 19:42.36 1 3
5 Zirbel, Victoria 11 Dakota Hills 19:53.75 1 4
6 Jensen, Kendra 12 Alcester-Hudson 19:56.97 1 5
7 Steger, Aleah 12 Ipswich 19:58.25 1 6
8 Streff, Cameron 12 Chester Area 20:05.98 1
9 Olsen, Ellie 8 Deubrook Area 20:10.66 1 7
10 Koerner, Jada 8 Freeman Acad/Mar 20:12.18 1
11 McCord, Sidney 10 Kimball/White Lake 20:13.77 2 8
12 Gaulke, Christine 8 Kimball/White Lake 20:15.58 2 9
13 Boekelheide, Jessica 9 Northwestern 20:17.55 2 10
14 Kilber, Tessa 11 Ipswich 20:19.77 2 11
15 Burtzlaff, Lexa 10 Newell 20:23.12 2 12
16 Hasart, Abby 8 James Valley Chr 20:29.38 2 13
17 Moschell, Alyssa 7 Hanson 20:31.87 2
18 Goldade, Kira 9 Aberdeen Christian 20:32.17 2
19 Zirbel, Madison 7 Dakota Hills 20:36.38 2 14
20 Luze, Reese 8 Colman-Egan 20:39.50 2
21 Steele, Kayden 10 Newell 20:40.31 3 15
22 Kjerstad, Paige 7 Wall 20:42.47 3 16
23 Erk, Rachel 7 Newell 20:42.49 3 17
24 Stephan, Alexis 7 Wall 20:42.86 3 18
25 Martin, Macy 8 Dupree 20:48.66 3
26 Vandermeer, Andrea 10 Deubrook Area 20:53.29 3 19
27 Poor Bear, Keaunna 9 Wall 20:54.96 3 20
28 Tieszen, Lexi 10 Canistota 20:55.88 3 21
29 Terkildsen, Quinn 7 Philip 20:56.15 3 22
30 Larson, Rehgan 8 Philip 20:57.05 3 23
31 Hanson, Piper 7 Burke 20:58.13 4 24
32 Smith, Bobbi 10 Timber Lake 21:04.76 4 25
33 DeRaad, Emily 9 Ipswich 21:04.81 4 26
34 Roshone, Kara 9 Canistota 21:10.96 4 27
35 Schuchard, Kiley 11 Bison 21:12.18 4
36 Massey, Ashton 7 Menno 21:12.44 4
37 Thomas, Emma 9 Gregory 21:14.71 4
38 Vaughn, Jolene 9 Burke 21:17.74 4 28
39 Podoll, Brooklyn 12 Frederick Area 21:19.70 4
40 Eide, Lillie 7 Centerville 21:21.75 4
41 Pekron, Grace 11 Philip 21:23.24 5 29
42 Moeller, Hailey 10 Aberdeen Christian 21:23.69 5
43 Chicoine, Calleigh 8 Sully Buttes 21:29.37 5
44 Weddle, Ashley 12 Alcester-Hudson 21:35.85 5 30
45 Edelman, Morgan 10 Menno 21:38.08 5
46 Alexander, Austin 11 Newell 21:38.37 5 31
47 Kraft, Shay 8 Timber Lake 21:40.15 5 32
48 O'Malley, Nora 9 Irene-Wakonda 21:43.18 5
49 Kohn, Tayte 10 Lemmon 21:44.07 5 33
50 Mahaffy, Stacy 8 Newell 21:44.17 5 34
51 Brantner, Madelynn 11 James Valley Chr 21:45.34 6 35
52 Neises, Emma 10 Howard 21:45.52 6 36
53 Ptacek, Ashley 8 Ipswich 21:46.21 6 37
54 Heath, Madison 8 Kimball/White Lake 21:50.54 6 38
55 McCord, Josie 8 Kimball/White Lake 21:53.37 6 39
56 Hamilton, AbbyKate 9 James Valley Chr 21:56.54 6 40
57 Uecker, Erin 8 Freeman 22:01.34 6 41
58 Terkildsen, Hannah 8 Sanborn Cent/Woo 22:02.02 6
59 Kanable, Kari 12 Ipswich 22:02.04 6 42
60 Gossen, Rylie 7 Freeman 22:05.07 6 43
61 Kuhlman, Chloe 12 Great Plains Lut 22:05.22 7 44
62 Kratz, Hannah 12 Great Plains Lut 22:06.53 7 45
63 Johnson, Sadie 7 Estelline/Hendricks 22:08.86 7
64 Owings, Jade 10 Alcester-Hudson 22:08.88 7 46
65 Hageman, Kimberly 9 Potter County 22:10.95 7 47
66 Stremick, Hannah 8 Tripp-Delmont/Ar 22:15.54 7
67 Rhode, Abby 8 Colman-Egan 22:16.19 7
68 Johnson, Kaylee 10 Estelline/Hendricks 22:17.72 7
69 Haven, Ella 8 Northwestern 22:18.53 7 48
70 Crook, Tori 8 Potter County 22:21.31 7 49
71 Lopez, Lexi 12 Lemmon 22:21.42 8 50
72 Bolander, Brecken 8 Burke 22:22.97 8 51
73 Bauer, Halle 7 Great Plains Lut 22:25.56 8 52
74 Larson, Emilie 11 Potter County 22:27.00 8 53
75 Frost, Dani 8 Sully Buttes 22:30.06 8
76 DeKnikker, Ashlyn 11 Lake Preston 22:30.25 8
77 Martens, Emily 11 De Smet 22:30.26 8
78 Claussen, Presley 11 Howard 22:43.36 8 54
79 Sayler, Isabel 11 Freeman 22:44.08 8 55
80 Faughn, Emily 7 Lemmon 22:47.10 8 56
81 Meyer, Peyton 8 Alcester-Hudson 22:48.90 9 57
82 Knox, Maddie 9 Highmore-Harrold 22:49.97 9
83 Valburg, Mallory 8 Jones County 22:50.00 9 58
84 Jensen, Jadyn 8 Jones County 22:51.39 9 59
85 Palmquist, Saddie 10 Howard 22:52.37 9 60
86 Chelmo, Taya 8 Kimball/White Lake 22:54.34 9 61
87 Gilbert, Addy 9 DR St. Mary 22:55.24 9
88 Brewer, Shantell 11 Dupree 22:56.58 9
89 Connor, Abby 10 Howard 22:56.65 9 62
90 Benike, Eva 7 Dakota Hills 22:59.69 9 63
91 Larson, Molly 9 Gayville-Volin 23:01.62 10
92 Hansum, Hannah 11 Andes Central/Da 23:01.66 10 64
93 Person, Lacey 11 Burke 23:10.82 10 65
94 Hoerner, Madison 7 Potter County 23:14.48 10 66
95 Bates, Addison 7 Chester Area 23:14.88 10
96 Groft, Madalyn 11 Northwestern 23:22.25 10 67
97 Greiner, Emma 12 Dakota Hills 23:34.47 10 68
98 Bartling, Bridget 8 Burke 23:39.99 10 69
99 Hatlewick, Emily 10 Leola 23:47.85 10
100 Krinke, Mykkah 10 Canistota 23:48.99 10 70
101 Nepodal, Mattie 12 Deubrook Area 23:52.15 11 71
102 Jones, Alyssa 10 Lyman 24:01.05 11
103 DeBeer, Shaylee 12 Deubrook Area 24:01.82 11 72
104 Lawrence, Carlie 8 Timber Lake 24:01.98 11 73
105 Hansum, Sonya 9 Andes Central/Da 24:43.63 11 74
106 Batie, Anna 7 Eureka/Bowdle 24:46.00 11
107 Stuwe, Anna 9 Potter County 24:53.98 11 75
108 Jaynes, Jayden 7 Howard 25:04.28 11 76
109 Becker, Natalie 7 Canistota 25:35.00 11 77
110 Waite, Elena 12 Alcester-Hudson 26:12.21 11 78
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 *4 *5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Deubrook Area 29 3 7 19 71 72
Total Time: 1:00:46.31
Average: 20:15.44
2 Ipswich 43 6 11 26 37 42
Total Time: 1:01:22.83
Average: 20:27.61
3 Newell 44 12 15 17 31 34
Total Time: 1:01:45.92
Average: 20:35.31
4 Wall 54 16 18 20
Total Time: 1:02:20.29
Average: 20:46.77
5 Kimball/White Lake 55 8 9 38 39 61
Total Time: 1:02:19.89
Average: 20:46.63
6 Philip 74 22 23 29
Total Time: 1:03:16.44
Average: 21:05.48
7 Alcester-Hudson 81 5 30 46 57 78
Total Time: 1:03:41.70
Average: 21:13.90
8 Dakota Hills 81 4 14 63 68
Total Time: 1:03:29.82
Average: 21:09.94
9 James Valley Christian 88 13 35 40
Total Time: 1:04:11.26
Average: 21:23.76
10 Burke 103 24 28 51 65 69
Total Time: 1:04:38.84
Average: 21:32.95
11 Canistota 118 21 27 70 77
Total Time: 1:05:55.83
Average: 21:58.61
12 Jones County 118 1 58 59
Total Time: 1:04:54.02
Average: 21:38.01
13 Northwestern 125 10 48 67
Total Time: 1:05:58.33
Average: 21:59.45
14 Timber Lake 130 25 32 73
Total Time: 1:06:46.89
Average: 22:15.63
15 Freeman 139 41 43 55
Total Time: 1:06:50.49
Average: 22:16.83
16 Lemmon 139 33 50 56
Total Time: 1:06:52.59
Average: 22:17.53
17 Andes Central/Dakota Chri 140 2 64 74
Total Time: 1:07:15.59
Average: 22:25.20
18 Great Plains Lutheran 141 44 45 52
Total Time: 1:06:37.31
Average: 22:12.44
19 Potter County 149 47 49 53 66 75
Total Time: 1:06:59.26
Average: 22:19.76
20 Howard 150 36 54 60 62 76
Total Time: 1:07:21.25
Average: 22:27.09
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Ryan, Aaron 11 Aberdeen Central 15:31.73 1 1
2 Lauer, Andrew 11 SF Lincoln 15:35.46 1 2
3 Elliott, Jack 12 SF Lincoln 16:01.86 1 3
4 Elliott, Sam 12 SF Lincoln 16:07.87 1 4
5 Wilson, Jackson 12 Douglas 16:12.20 1 5
6 Fendrich, Gabe 12 SF Lincoln 16:15.65 1 6
7 Mendel, Zeb 10 SF Lincoln 16:18.99 1 7
8 Elkin, Britton 10 Brandon Valley 16:21.96 1 8
9 Lather, Chase 11 SF Washington 16:24.24 1 9
10 Schroeder, Ryan 11 SF Lincoln 16:43.15 1 10
11 Graber, Grant 10 SF Lincoln 16:46.22 2 11
12 Fitzgerald, Parker 9 Harrisburg 16:46.77 2 12
13 Mehlhoff, Josh 10 Aberdeen Central 16:51.11 2 13
14 Hilger, Dylan 11 SF O'Gorman 16:51.83 2 14
15 Ferri, Colin 12 SF Roosevelt 16:56.13 2 15
16 Meyer, Luke 12 RC Stevens 16:59.41 2 16
17 Steiger, Lucas 11 RC Stevens 17:02.19 2 17
18 Vidas, Liam 11 RC Stevens 17:02.61 2 18
19 Staples, Aaron 12 SF Roosevelt 17:02.78 2 19
20 Grosz, Hayden 10 RC Stevens 17:03.82 2 20
21 Moehlman, Calvin 12 RC Central 17:04.62 3 21
22 Krull, Josh 12 Harrisburg 17:04.68 3 22
23 Locker, Jared 11 Aberdeen Central 17:04.86 3 23
24 Hentschel, Zach 11 Brandon Valley 17:05.71 3 24
25 Andersen, Nate 11 Sturgis Brown 17:06.35 3 25
26 Cheever, Eli 11 Brandon Valley 17:07.97 3 26
27 Stanton, Zach 12 SF Roosevelt 17:10.21 3 27
28 Hackman, Tyler 12 SF O'Gorman 17:12.30 3 28
29 Keffeler, Alec 12 Sturgis Brown 17:12.74 3 29
30 Berens, Tucker 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:14.36 3 30
31 Ptak, Ryan 11 Harrisburg 17:19.64 4 31
32 Haug, Keaton 12 RC Stevens 17:24.80 4 32
33 Roberdeau, Rigel 12 Spearfish 17:24.93 4 33
34 Hall, Lewis 12 RC Stevens 17:26.52 4 34
35 Uridales, Keenan 9 Spearfish 17:27.61 4 35
36 Schosser-Bina, Avery 11 Aberdeen Central 17:29.70 4 36
37 Brenneman, Ethan 12 Sturgis Brown 17:33.10 4 37
38 Okken, Pierce 11 Harrisburg 17:33.20 4 38
39 Johnson, Zach 12 Aberdeen Central 17:33.72 4 39
40 Niyonshuti, Patrick 12 SF Roosevelt 17:38.32 4 40
41 Rodman, Lucas 10 SF Washington 17:39.45 5 41
42 Merchen, Tim 9 Yankton 17:39.56 5 42
43 Bita, Merci 11 SF Washington 17:39.80 5 43
44 Wilson, Brady 11 SF O'Gorman 17:40.92 5 44
45 Shaw, Hunter 10 SF Roosevelt 17:41.79 5 45
46 Hove, Alex 11 SF O'Gorman 17:44.57 5 46
47 Otten, Alex 9 RC Stevens 17:49.55 5 47
48 Elkin, Colter 11 Brandon Valley 17:51.04 5 48
49 Welker, Mason 11 Yankton 17:52.38 5 49
50 Moller, Lucas 10 Mitchell 17:53.56 5 50
51 Peyton, Riley 9 Brandon Valley 17:54.71 6 51
52 Ramirez, Alejandro 12 Pierre T.F. Riggs 17:54.77 6 52
53 Breidenbach, Alex 12 SF Washington 17:55.88 6 53
54 Weeg, Soren 9 Harrisburg 17:56.71 6 54
55 Stanford, Avery 10 SF Washington 17:58.28 6 55
56 Hardie, Cole 11 SF O'Gorman 17:58.66 6 56
57 Henderson, Raymond 9 Sturgis Brown 17:58.95 6 57
58 Shafer, Davis 9 SF Washington 18:03.30 6 58
59 McGlone, Paul 9 Yankton 18:03.89 6 59
60 Aung, Soe 11 Aberdeen Central 18:04.90 6 60
61 Kocer, Luke 10 Brandon Valley 18:05.46 7 61
62 Conrad, Isaac 12 Brookings 18:06.19 7 62
63 Black Bear, Trevin 9 Pierre T.F. Riggs 18:08.69 7 63
64 Shaffer, Hayden 9 Pierre T.F. Riggs 18:12.51 7 64
65 Yanes, Carlos 12 Huron 18:12.83 7 65
66 Jacobs, Luke 11 Aberdeen Central 18:14.74 7 66
67 Buccholz, Brady 10 Sturgis Brown 18:15.00 7 67
68 Gere, Tyler 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 18:16.80 7 68
69 Schulte, Abate 8 Watertown 18:18.42 7 69
70 Reese, Carson 10 SF Roosevelt 18:19.70 7 70
71 Tobias, Taylor 10 Sturgis Brown 18:20.14 8 71
72 Sugrue, Will 9 SF O'Gorman 18:20.16 8 72
73 Hines, Frank 12 Huron 18:20.41 8 73
74 Conroy, Sam 10 RC Central 18:22.17 8 74
75 Radke, Will 9 Huron 18:23.29 8 75
76 Gide, Dan 10 SF Washington 18:26.77 8 76
77 Diersen, Nick 9 Brookings 18:28.01 8 77
78 Christoffer, Jace 10 Brandon Valley 18:29.16 8 78
79 George, William 12 Douglas 18:32.07 8 79
80 Conrad, Sam 8 Brookings 18:33.95 8 80
81 Reeser, Brysen 12 SF Roosevelt 18:37.37 9 81
82 Pooler, Parker 9 Yankton 18:39.78 9 82
83 Schweitzer, Owen 11 Harrisburg 18:41.51 9 83
84 Lauseng, Burke 9 Watertown 18:41.96 9 84
85 Eck, Quentin 10 Brookings 18:42.18 9 85
86 DeVries, Blake 12 RC Central 18:45.47 9 86
87 Smith, Ian 9 Brookings 18:46.94 9 87
88 Hayes, Tre 10 Yankton 18:50.26 9 88
89 Dee, Jase 8 Spearfish 18:51.58 9 89
90 Antoine, Garrett 9 Watertown 18:52.15 9 90
91 Fedde, Zach 8 Yankton 18:55.91 10 91
92 Wipf, Nick 12 Harrisburg 18:57.81 10 92
93 Custer, Aidan 12 Douglas 18:58.50 10 93
94 Meyer, Jackson 11 SF O'Gorman 19:03.60 10 94
95 Larson, Cael 10 RC Central 19:04.49 10 95
96 Polak, Isaac 10 Pierre T.F. Riggs 19:07.43 10 96
97 Messerli, Daniel 11 Brookings 19:08.24 10 97
98 Halbe, Evan 9 Watertown 19:11.16 10 98
99 Gilk, Ethan 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 19:18.71 10 99
100 Woolett, Dawson 11 Douglas 19:19.72 10 100
101 Cady, Alex 10 Watertown 19:27.74 11 101
102 Pinkelman, Logan 12 Yankton 19:28.48 11 102
103 Ensor, Max 9 Spearfish 19:29.41 11 103
104 Baumgart, Andre 9 Watertown 19:32.90 11 104
105 Olivo-Porcayo, Angel 8 Huron 19:33.69 11 105
106 Jenc, Logan 9 Watertown 19:33.72 11 106
107 Centineo, Anthony 12 RC Central 19:38.49 11 107
108 Whitesell, Nicolas 10 Douglas 19:41.32 11 108
109 Prudich, Ayden 10 RC Central 19:56.43 11 109
110 Miller, Dawson 8 Mitchell 20:03.86 11 110
111 McCormick, Nate 7 Mitchell 20:05.11 12 111
112 Bowser, Kobe 10 Brookings 20:06.71 12 112
113 Mitchel, Miles 9 Douglas 20:06.92 12 113
114 Black Bear, Eli 9 RC Central 20:09.67 12 114
115 Quispe-Laura, Gonzalo 9 Huron 20:16.07 12 115
116 Hamilton, Finn 9 Spearfish 20:20.80 12 116
117 Derek, Factor 12 Mitchell 20:23.30 12 117
118 LaFortune, Spencer 10 Huron 20:24.09 12 118
119 Moller, Carter 9 Mitchell 20:54.95 12 119
120 Hetland, Grayson 7 Mitchell 21:12.33 12 120
121 Schroeder, Dawson 7 Mitchell 21:28.51 13 121
122 Hansen, Cole 11 Spearfish 22:04.79 13 122
123 Biberdorf, Maxwel 12 Douglas 26:06.33 13 123
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 SF Lincoln 22 2 3 4 6 7 10 11
Total Time: 1:20:19.83
Average: 16:03.97
2 RC Stevens 103 16 17 18 20 32 34 47
Total Time: 1:25:32.83
Average: 17:06.57
3 Aberdeen Central 112 1 13 23 36 39 60 66
Total Time: 1:24:31.12
Average: 16:54.23
4 SF Roosevelt 146 15 19 27 40 45 70 81
Total Time: 1:26:29.23
Average: 17:17.85
5 Brandon Valley 157 8 24 26 48 51 61 78
Total Time: 1:26:21.39
Average: 17:16.28
6 Harrisburg 157 12 22 31 38 54 83 92
Total Time: 1:26:41.00
Average: 17:20.20
7 SF O'Gorman 188 14 28 44 46 56 72 94
Total Time: 1:27:28.28
Average: 17:29.66
8 SF Washington 201 9 41 43 53 55 58 76
Total Time: 1:27:37.65
Average: 17:31.53
9 Sturgis Brown 215 25 29 37 57 67 71
Total Time: 1:28:06.14
Average: 17:37.23
10 Pierre T.F. Riggs 277 30 52 63 64 68 96 99
Total Time: 1:29:47.13
Average: 17:57.43
11 Yankton 320 42 49 59 82 88 91 102
Total Time: 1:31:05.87
Average: 18:13.18
12 Spearfish 376 33 35 89 103 116 122
Total Time: 1:33:34.33
Average: 18:42.87
13 RC Central 383 21 74 86 95 107 109 114
Total Time: 1:32:55.24
Average: 18:35.05
14 Douglas 385 5 79 93 100 108 113 123
Total Time: 1:32:43.81
Average: 18:32.77
15 Brookings 391 62 77 80 85 87 97 112
Total Time: 1:32:37.27
Average: 18:31.46
16 Huron 433 65 73 75 105 115 118
Total Time: 1:34:46.29
Average: 18:57.26
17 Watertown 442 69 84 90 98 101 104 106
Total Time: 1:34:31.43
Average: 18:54.29
18 Mitchell 507 50 110 111 117 119 120 121
Total Time: 1:39:20.78
Average: 19:52.16
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Class AA
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Levesque, Analise 12 SF Lincoln 18:11.97 1 1
2 Abraham, Ellie 11 Brookings 18:18.27 1 2
3 Lather, Sydney 11 SF Washington 18:40.25 1 3
4 Bennett, Kylee 10 Sturgis Brown 18:41.06 1 4
5 Kuhn, Bryanna 11 RC Stevens 18:43.60 1 5
6 Alissa, Wieman 10 Douglas 18:45.28 1
7 Hardie, Alea 9 SF O'Gorman 18:50.85 1 6
8 Uhre, Hailey 9 RC Stevens 18:52.78 1 7
9 Kost, Delaney 10 RC Central 18:58.21 1 8
10 Dumansky, Hannah 9 SF Lincoln 19:03.62 1 9
11 Batcheller, Lila 9 SF Lincoln 19:05.01 2 10
12 Becker, Kylea 9 RC Central 19:05.78 2 11
13 Jacobs, Melanie 10 Aberdeen Central 19:12.45 2 12
14 Chance, Thea 8 Yankton 19:15.58 2 13
15 Douglas, Zoe 10 Aberdeen Central 19:17.07 2 14
16 Wells, Lauren 12 Brandon Valley 19:18.63 2 15
17 Mwenentanda, Ndjakalenga 9 SF O'Gorman 19:24.12 2 16
18 Dekam, Addalai 7 SF Lincoln 19:26.69 2 17
19 Powers, Ainsley 11 Brookings 19:30.59 2 18
20 Olsen, Kennedy 8 Mitchell 19:33.89 2 19
21 Molitor, Lilli 9 RC Central 19:34.67 3 20
22 DeGeest, Makaen 9 RC Central 19:35.10 3 21
23 Shoup, Kayla 9 Brookings 19:36.98 3 22
24 Geurts, Jaide 11 SF Roosevelt 19:37.15 3 23
25 Larson, Gracin 8 RC Central 19:39.90 3 24
26 Unkenholz, Elise 9 RC Stevens 19:41.61 3 25
27 Gruber, Gracyn 7 Brandon Valley 19:41.80 3 26
28 Wentzy, Mia 7 Brandon Valley 19:42.11 3 27
29 Wentzy, Katie 9 Brandon Valley 19:48.03 3 28
30 Kashi, Adaga 10 SF Washington 19:49.85 3 29
31 Althoff, Olivia 12 SF O'Gorman 19:52.20 4 30
32 Houwman, Emma 12 SF Lincoln 19:54.51 4 31
33 Kolb, Ella 10 SF Washington 19:55.79 4 32
34 Bindert, Elizabeth 12 SF Lincoln 19:56.23 4 33
35 List, Emma 8 Watertown 19:57.91 4 34
36 Boyd, Josie 11 Harrisburg 19:58.12 4 35
37 Howard, Danielle 12 SF Roosevelt 20:07.63 4 36
38 Foss, Kylie 9 Brandon Valley 20:08.60 4 37
39 Waage, Grace 10 SF O'Gorman 20:10.05 4 38
40 Lutmer, Jessica 10 Pierre T.F. Riggs 20:10.07 4 39
41 Juac, Khot 11 SF Washington 20:10.76 5 40
42 Serck, Sydnee 8 Yankton 20:12.11 5 41
43 Weigelt, Raina 9 SF Roosevelt 20:13.47 5 42
44 Miller, Trinity 10 Aberdeen Central 20:13.79 5 43
45 Matthew, Jessica 9 Sturgis Brown 20:14.66 5 44
46 Vavra, Ashton 11 SF O'Gorman 20:16.98 5 45
47 Howard, Madison 11 SF Roosevelt 20:20.36 5 46
48 Parks, Ella 7 Harrisburg 20:20.75 5 47
49 Cassen, Autumn 11 Sturgis Brown 20:22.40 5 48
50 DeBeer, Kayla 10 SF Washington 20:23.08 5 49
51 Karolevitz, Ellie 9 Yankton 20:25.02 6 50
52 Hovdenes, Angela 12 Spearfish 20:25.05 6 51
53 Kettering, Alexis 7 Aberdeen Central 20:27.47 6 52
54 Shoultz, Samantha 12 Huron 20:30.28 6 53
55 Boyer, Faith 10 SF Roosevelt 20:31.43 6 54
56 Hermansen, Jordan 10 Aberdeen Central 20:32.25 6 55
57 Sugrue, Geroge 11 SF O'Gorman 20:32.30 6 56
58 Eidsness, Lauren 11 Yankton 20:34.14 6 57
59 Reienke, Jai 8 Brookings 20:36.75 6 58
60 Simeonova, Radiana 10 SF Lincoln 20:40.26 6 59
61 Rumsey, Shea 7 Yankton 20:40.56 7 60
62 Teeslink, Cassidy 10 RC Stevens 20:44.41 7 61
63 Thorton, Paige 11 SF O'Gorman 20:46.36 7 62
64 Thompson, Grace 10 Aberdeen Central 20:48.51 7 63
65 Schmitz, Marita 12 RC Stevens 20:49.81 7 64
66 Rief, Allison 12 Brandon Valley 20:50.51 7 65
67 Martell, Hunter 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 20:52.53 7 66
68 Tobin, Josie 8 Spearfish 20:53.31 7 67
69 Prunty, Adelyn 7 Mitchell 20:54.01 7 68
70 Tereshinski, Claire 7 Yankton 20:54.39 7 69
71 Bietz, Madisyn 9 Yankton 20:57.18 8 70
72 Iverson, Autumn 8 Pierre T.F. Riggs 20:57.89 8 71
73 Vogel, Madeline 7 Mitchell 20:57.97 8 72
74 Struble, Sadie 9 Aberdeen Central 21:00.45 8 73
75 Johnson, Jadyn 9 Spearfish 21:00.68 8 74
76 Buffington, Victoriah 8 Huron 21:05.37 8 75
77 Van Zee, Kasey 11 RC Stevens 21:06.56 8 76
78 Bergan, Haley 7 Brandon Valley 21:08.06 8 77
79 Savey, Emma 7 Harrisburg 21:08.27 8 78
80 Archer, Maddix 8 Brookings 21:09.79 8 79
81 Bachelor, Kazlyn 10 RC Central 21:10.47 9 80
82 Keyes, Kyla 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 21:11.52 9 81
83 Franke, Alyssa 12 RC Stevens 21:12.51 9 82
84 Breidenbach, Jade 10 Sturgis Brown 21:13.25 9 83
85 Hart, Tyann 12 Mitchell 21:14.93 9 84
86 Drewes, Halli 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 21:16.23 9 85
87 Johnson, Emma 11 SF Washington 21:20.40 9 86
88 Perkins, Calli 11 Watertown 21:23.80 9 87
89 Roggenbuck, Myah 11 SF Roosevelt 21:25.52 9 88
90 Wika, Brooke 12 Brookings 21:27.56 9 89
91 Factor, Tayler 12 Mitchell 21:28.20 10 90
92 Okken, Amarise 7 Harrisburg 21:31.16 10 91
93 Schulte, Kristen 9 Watertown 21:31.21 10 92
94 Thomas, Braylee 11 Huron 21:35.66 10 93
95 Fjelland, Halle 9 Spearfish 21:36.52 10 94
96 Vermeulen, Annika 12 Mitchell 21:42.02 10 95
97 Jucht, Ashley 8 Harrisburg 21:45.50 10 96
98 Tesch, Ali 9 Watertown 21:46.03 10 97
99 Scott, Maddie 7 Harrisburg 21:51.23 10 98
100 Ferguson, Haley 10 Sturgis Brown 21:51.99 10 99
101 Kaufman, Josie 10 Sturgis Brown 21:52.81 11 100
102 Ornelas, Laina 8 Spearfish 21:53.48 11 101
103 Odney, Elsie 7 Harrisburg 21:59.47 11 102
104 Severson, Katelyn 11 SF Washington 22:01.22 11 103
105 Peterson, Tatum 7 Huron 22:06.32 11 104
106 Smith, Abigail 9 SF Roosevelt 22:11.21 11 105
107 Nemec, Rachel 7 Pierre T.F. Riggs 22:11.62 11 106
108 Glass, Isabella 10 RC Central 22:12.42 11 107
109 Lenssen, Abby 12 Watertown 22:18.74 11 108
110 Oedekoven, Morgan 11 Pierre T.F. Riggs 22:22.99 11 109
111 Haiar, Alexis 9 Mitchell 22:27.06 12 110
112 Toliver, Jordynn 12 Douglas 22:43.83 12
113 Danielsen, Sadie 11 Watertown 23:19.81 12 111
114 Nickels, Gwyn 9 Huron 23:27.77 12 112
115 LeBlanc, Makenzie 11 Douglas 23:38.64 12
116 Swenby, Chantal 9 Douglas 24:22.87 12
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 SF Lincoln 68 1 9 10 17 31 33 59
Total Time: 1:35:41.80
Average: 19:08.36
2 RC Central 84 8 11 20 21 24 80 107
Total Time: 1:36:53.66
Average: 19:22.74
3 Brandon Valley 133 15 26 27 28 37 65 77
Total Time: 1:38:39.17
Average: 19:43.84
4 SF O'Gorman 135 6 16 30 38 45 56 62
Total Time: 1:38:34.20
Average: 19:42.84
5 SF Washington 153 3 29 32 40 49 86 103
Total Time: 1:38:59.73
Average: 19:47.95
6 RC Stevens 162 5 7 25 61 64 76 82
Total Time: 1:38:52.21
Average: 19:46.45
7 Aberdeen Central 176 12 14 43 52 55 63 73
Total Time: 1:39:43.03
Average: 19:56.61
8 Brookings 179 2 18 22 58 79 89
Total Time: 1:39:12.38
Average: 19:50.48
9 SF Roosevelt 201 23 36 42 46 54 88 105
Total Time: 1:40:50.04
Average: 20:10.01
10 Yankton 221 13 41 50 57 60 69 70
Total Time: 1:41:07.41
Average: 20:13.49
11 Sturgis Brown 278 4 44 48 83 99 100
Total Time: 1:42:23.36
Average: 20:28.68
12 Mitchell 333 19 68 72 84 90 95 110
Total Time: 1:44:09.00
Average: 20:49.80
13 Pierre T.F. Riggs 342 39 66 71 81 85 106 109
Total Time: 1:44:28.24
Average: 20:53.65
14 Harrisburg 347 35 47 78 91 96 98 102
Total Time: 1:44:43.80
Average: 20:56.76
15 Spearfish 387 51 67 74 94 101
Total Time: 1:45:49.04
Average: 21:09.81
16 Watertown 418 34 87 92 97 108 111
Total Time: 1:46:57.69
Average: 21:23.54
17 Huron 437 53 75 93 104 112
Total Time: 1:48:45.40
Average: 21:45.08
More news
History for South Dakota SDHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
|